Faculty & Staff

Proud Member of Team Sheppard AFB

BMS Faculty & Staff...

Below you will find an alphabetized list containing the contact information for each member of our faculty and staff at Burkburnett Middle School. We encourage you to visit the individual staff member's website for specific information, programs and resources within their area.

Can’t find who you’re looking for?
The district’s main phone number is 940-569-3326.


 

Kat Anderson

TECH APPS

Judy Austin

SOCIAL STUDIES

John Bale

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Tiffany Ballard

ASST PRINCIPAL

Michael Baughman

PRINCIPAL

Patrick Birk

TECHNOLOGY

Brenda Blackmon

MATH

Cristi Blackwell

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Duward Blackwell

ASST PRINCIPAL

Lori Bland

ENGLISH

Tony Bland

SOCIAL STUDIES

Karen Bowers

ENGLISH

Ashley Bradley

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Donna Brewster

ENGLISH

Sherry Brinkley

REGISTRAR

Stacy Brown

SOCIAL STUDIES

Diana Brunson

P.E.

Lance Bryant

CUSTODIAN

Shelby Butler

MATH

Elizabeth Casteen

COUNSELOR

Sandra Clampitt

CHOIR

Patty Coker

TENNIS

Richard Collins

TECHNOLOGY

Travis Copus

SOCIAL STUDIES

Deb Cornelius

SPEC ED

Ryne Cozby

Paraprofessional

Cindy Crow

SOCIAL STUDIES

Jamie Dilbeck

SCIENCE

Jessica Dobbs

ENGLISH

Teresa Fernandez

ATTENDANCE CLERK

Kayla Flores

SCIENCE

Amanda Galliton

LIBRARIAN

Rachel Gibbs

MATH

Warren Goulden

CUSTODIAN

Kari Harden

MATH

Elizabeth Harris

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Scott Harvey

LEAD CUSTODIAN

Lindsey Holly

DRAMA

Danny Holman

TECHNOLOGY

Holly Hudson

SOCIAL STUDIES

Kaleena Jenkins

ELAR

Arianna Kirk

ART

Yvonne Kekuna

MATH

Brenda Labrie

ENGLISH

James Lance

FOREIGN LANG

Shannon Lander

SCIENCE

Dominique Lee

SOCIAL STUDIES

Kasey Major

SPEC ED

Michelle McCleskey

P.E.

Ann Marie McMillan

COUNSELOR, CHEER SPONSOR

Lori Moore

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Jill Morris

SPEC ED

Stephanie Offield

ENGLISH

Larissa Parkey

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Deana Patty

NURSE

Deanna Penner

MATH

Kayci Provence

ENGLISH

Jeffrey Reed

CUSTODIAN

Megan Reyna

MATH

Craig Rickman

P.E.

Doug Riddle

CUSTODIAN

Sue Rueschenberg

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Max Salazar

BAND

Lori Sanders

PRINCIPAL'S SECRETARY

Mark Schroeder

SPEC ED

Jennifer Shean

Special Ed Teacher

Pam Shipley

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Joe Silva

ART

Elizabeth Sonsini

SCIENCE

Jennifer Steinbacher

6TH GRADE DIAGNOSTICIAN

Kellie Stubblefield

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Joe Thannert

PE/BASKETBALL

Carla Thompson

SCIENCE

Migdalia Valentine

CUSTODIAN

Dana Viavattene

DIAGNOSTICIAN

Sarah Wade

SPEC ED

Eric Ward

PE

Robin Weatherman

BAND

Erin Williams

ENGLISH

Kelli Winn

TENNIS

Meagan Zaragoza

SCIENCE