Faculty & Staff

Proud Member of Team Sheppard AFB

EES Faculty & Staff...

Below you will find an alphabetized list containing the contact information for each member of our faculty and staff at Evans Elementary School. We encourage you to visit the individual staff member's website for specific information, programs and resources within their area.

Can’t find who you’re looking for?
The district’s main phone number is 940-569-3326.


Catherine Ashcraft

ALPS K-2

Jenny Awakuni

NURSE

Susann Bailey

5TH GRADE

Timothy Barrett

CUSTODIAN

Tamera Beckham

1ST GRADE

Alex Brammer

LEAD CUSTODIAN

Amy Brewer

DIAGNOSTICIAN

Karley Buerger

4TH GRADE

Christopher Burford

CUSTODIAN

Meredith Cameron

SPEECH THERAPIST

SHEA CHAMBERS

COUNSELOR

Maria Clark

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Chasteen Clow

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Jamie Cove

3RD GRADE

Amber Dixon

PARAPROFESSIONAL

BRITTNEY ELLETT

KINDER

Jessica Garcia

2ND GRADE

Danae Garibaldi

SPEC ED

Pam Guillory

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Kathleen Hall

LIBRARIAN

Jessica Hankins

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Brandace Hardy

HEAD START

Kelli Heathington

5TH GRADE

Kaori Hickerson

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Marsha Howell

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Teresa Hunter

SPEC ED

June Lavin

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Cherron Johnson

2ND GRADE

Jaclyn Johnson

SPEC ED

Stacey Jones

SPEC ED

Chrissi Kirkland

2ND GRADE

Patricia Lamb

SPEECH THERAPIST

Kristen Leavelle

1ST GRADE

Ella Lewis

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Mary Marsh

SPEC ED, VISUALLY IMPAIRED

Ashley Mays

3RD GRADE

Savannah McAllister

KINDER

Jaclyn Meng

5th Grade Math

Kristi Miller

4TH GRADE

Nanette Mills

4TH GRADE

Holly Mowat

3RD GRADE

Megan Murray

5TH GRADE

Amanda Narconis

PRE-K & PPCD

Michelle Pair

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Adria Perez

HEAD START

Becky Perkinson

DYSLEXIA

LISA RATHMAN

SPED ONE ON ONE

Tara Rivera

2ND GRADE

Dudley Roberts

ASST PRINCIPAL

Erin Roberts

1ST GRADE

Wallace Robertson

CUSTODIAN

Diane Rodgers

ELEMENTARY RECEPTIONIST/ATTENDANCE

Stephanie Rodriguez

1ST GRADE

Tiffany Rorabaw

2ND GRADE

JENNIFER ROWELL

MATH LAB PARA

Larry Skinner

CUSTODIAN

Trish Strahan

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Leann Summers

CAMPUS SECRETARY

Pam Suneby

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Lindsey Thompson

KINDERGARTEN

Erin Trammel

4TH GRADE

Paula Vroom

HEAD START

Kim Wannemacher

2ND GRADE

Christy Weaver

1ST GRADE

Michelle Wiese

PRINCIPAL

Millie Wilson

PARAPROFESSIONAL

Kathie Wingrove

3RD GRADE

Lisa Winkles

1ST GRADE

Missy Wheeler

4TH GRADE

Sherry Wyatt

HEAD START