Faculty & Staff

Proud Member of Team Sheppard AFB

BHS Faculty & Staff...

Below you will find an alphabetized list containing the contact information for each member of our faculty and staff at Burkburnett High School. We encourage you to visit the individual staff member's website for specific information, programs and resources within their area.

Can’t find who you’re looking for?
The district’s main phone number is 940-569-3326.

Adri Balis

Principal's Secretary

Email Link

Sidney Barnes

Paraprofessional, Coach

Email Link

Eli Becker

Social Studies

Email Link

Brad Boyd

Athletic Director

Email Link

Jeff Brull

Strengthing and Conditioning

Email Link

Sara Calderon

Assistant Principal

Email Link

Cameron Castro

Science, Coach

Email Link

Chasteen Clow

Security Office

Email Link

Amy Cooke

Special Education, Mathematics

Email Link

April Cross

English Language Arts

Email Link

Greg Darden

Associate Principal

Email Link

Kirsti Degelia

Criminal Justice, Coach

Email Link

Zachary Dickson

Custodian

Daniel Elbaum

Campus Police Officer

Email Link

Rita Gentry

Cafe

Kevin Golson

Custodial Manager

Email Link

Lisa Goodrich

Paraprofessional

Email Link

Lori Green

Paraprofessional

Scot Green

Social Studies, Coach

Email Link

Allen Grimes

Mathematics, Coach

Email Link

Annetti Grinnell

Special Education, English

Email Link

Christina Hallwachs

Choir, Color Guard

Email Link

Kaylea Hancock

Paraprofessional, Coach

Email Link

Danielle Hardin

Paraprofessional

Email Link

Amanda Harriman

Custodian

Email Link

Jennifer Havens

Special Education, Content Mastery

Email Link

Pewee Hendricks

Cafe

Cari Huffington

Paraprofessional, Coach

Email Link

Paradize Jackson

Paraprofessional

Email Link

Robyn Little

English Language Arts

Email Link

Parker Long

English Language Arts

Email Link

Rachel Long

English Language Arts

Email Link

Loan Lopez

Cafe

Kayci Methvin

English Language Arts

Email Link

Claudia Mierzwinski

Cafe

Sandi Montano

Paraprofessional

Email Link

Glenda Moore

Computer Science, Robotics

Email Link

Renea Moore

Custodian

Bradley Morris

Audio/Visual Arts, Yearbook

Email Link

James Moseley

Social Studies, Coach

Email Link

Stephanie Offield

English Language Arts

Email Link

Nicketta Osborn

Student2Student Sponsor

Email Link

Trinity Penton

Cafe

Kyley Riedt

Agricultural Science

Email Link

Adriane Rodriguez

Cafe

Kim Rutledge

Counselors' Secretary

Email Link

Rodey Shafer

Agricultural Science

Email Link

Christina Shields

Cafe

Rusty Sheppard

Fire Academy

Email Link

Rhonda Simmons

Vice Principals' Secretary

Email Link

John Starling

English Language Arts

Email Link

Robb Stephenson

Audio/Visual Production

Email Link

Jennifer Strouse

Cafe

Carlos Torres

Social Studies

Email Link

Alyssa Turner

Cafe

Jessie Turner

Special Education, Coach

Email Link

Patrick Williams

Weight Lifting, Coach

Email Link

John Wiseman

Paraprofessional

Email Link

John Wright

Custodian