Faculty & Staff

Proud Member of Team Sheppard AFB

BMS Faculty & Staff...

Below you will find an alphabetized list containing the contact information for each member of our faculty and staff at Burkburnett Middle School. We encourage you to visit the individual staff member's website for specific information, programs and resources within their area.

Can’t find who you’re looking for?
The district’s main phone number is 940-569-3326.


Mary Alfert

Vision Specialist

Robin Amos

Principles of A/V, Robotics

Email Link

John Bale

Paraprofessional

Email Link

Zachary Barrager

Custodian

Patrick Birk

Outdoor Education

Email Link

Taniqua Blakely

Assistant Principal

Email Link

Marla Boswell

504 Facilitator

Email Link

Andrew Bowers

Assistant Prinicipal

Email Link

Beau Boyd

Athletics / Pre-Athletics

Email Link

Alex Brammer

Custodian

Donna Brewster

English/Language Arts

Email Link

Sherry Brinkley

Registrar

Email Link

Chris Burford

Custodian

Meredith Cameron

Speech-Language Pathologist

Email Link

Emily Clements

Theater Arts

Email Link

Mia Cooke

Paraprofessional

Email Link

Kerri Cox

Paraprofessional

Email Link

Teresa Fernandez

Attendance Clerk

Email Link

Elizabeth Harris

Paraprofessional

Email Link

Darlene Hankins

Cafeteria Manager

Teresa Holden

Paraprofessional

Email Link

Richard Huckabee

Custodian

Shanen Jarmakovitz

Paraprofessional

Email Link

Kaleena Jenkins

English/Language Arts

Email Link

Jessica Kenner

Paraprofessional

Email Link

Callie Langille

Occupational Therapy

Haylee Long

Cafe

Kraig Marks

Custodian

Debra Mayfield

Paraprofessional

Email Link

Michelle McCleskey

Physical Education/Coach

Email Link

Juli Myer

Technology Facilitator

Email Link

Sherrie Northrip

Cafe

Larissa Parkey

Paraprofessional

Email Link

GRANT PHILLIPS

English/Language Arts

Email Link

Darla Rankin-Johnson

Paraprofessional

Doug Riddle

Custodian

Kyley Riedt

Principles of Agriculture

Email Link

Sue Rueschenberg

Paraprofessional

Email Link

Candy Sawberger

Related Services Counselor

Sarah Schleich

BMS & District Head Nurse

Email Link

Pam Shipley

Secretary

Email Link

Christian Sluder

Custodian

Kimberly Starling

Physical Therapy

Mike Strickland

Special Education

Email Link

McKenzie Sweet

Paraprofessional

Email Link

Migdalia Valentine

Custodian

Blake Welch

Social Studies, Coach

Email Link

Kati Welch

English/Language Arts

Email Link

Erin Williams

English/Language Arts

Email Link

Denise Woody

Cafe